login-hoverloginsearch-hoverfacebook-hovertwitterfacebooktranslatesearchtranslate-hovertwitter-hover
School Logo

The Beeches Community Primary School

'Success Every Day'

Interactive Bar

Slideshow Mask

Who's Who staff

The ASSET academy trust and governors of The Beeches Community Primary School are committed to the continual positive, professional growth and development of all staff through an annual calendared programme of staff training linked closely to whole school priorities and individual appraisal and performance management. All our teachers are fully qualified and we proactively support ongoing certification and qualification for all staff across the school and at every level. We are very proud of our creative, talented and dedicated staff who each play a part in the success of all our children and our school. 

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Mr S Capper

Headteacher

DSL

Mrs C Hurren

Home School Liaison Manager

Deputy DSL

Mrs R G Walker

Deputy Headteacher

Alternate DSL 

Mrs J Hardy

Assistant SENDCo

Thrive Practitioner

Breakfast Club Lead

 

 

Mrs E Coleman

Learning Mentor

Thrive Practitioner

Mrs A Webster

Year 6 Woodpeckers Teacher

Mrs C Richardson

Speech & Language Assistant

Mrs S Shaw

Year 6 Dragonflies Teacher

Mrs L Backhouse

Teaching Assistant
Year 3/4 Bats

Mrs R Mills

Year 6 Dragonflies Teacher

Mr C Bailey

Teaching Assistant Year 5 Hummingbirds

Trainee Thrive practitioner

Miss E Mayhew

Maternity Leave

Miss J Cook

Teaching Assistant Year 1/2 Hedgehogs 

After School Club Assistant

Miss H Cooper

Maternity Leave

Mrs J Cox

Nursery Nurse

Miss S Guthrie

Year 5 Hummingbirds Teacher

Mr M Cutting

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 

Mr R Pitt

Year 3/4 Robins Teacher

Mrs L Evans

Teaching Assistant
Year 3/4 Robins

Mr B Walker

Year 5 Parrots Teacher

Mr S JurczakTeaching Assistant Reception 

Mrs H Bedford

Year 3/4 Owls Teacher

Mrs L Hard

Teaching Assistant
Year 3/4 Owls
Senior Midday Supervisor

Miss H Tennial

Year 2 Tigers Teacher

Mr K Holberry

Teaching Assistant Year 5

Mr T Smith

Year 3/4 Bats Teacher

Mrs H Huynh

Teaching Assistant Nursery 

Assistant Teacher 

Miss N Lasance

Maternity Leave

Mrs A Nessling

Teaching Assistant,
Year 1/2 Monkeys 
Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs A Ridsdale

Maternity Leave

Mrs S Payne

Reading Advocate

Mrs E Robbie

Year 1/2 Monkeys Teacher

  

Ms K Matthews

Year 1/2 Monkeys Teacher

Miss K Smith

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Tigers

Assistant teacher 

Miss C Chilver

Phase Lead EYFS

Reception Teacher

Mrs Z Smith

Teaching Assistant Nursery

Mrs C Mijatovic

Maternity Leave

Mrs R Walker

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Dragonflies

Mrs K Thomas

Nursery Teacher

Mrs J Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Reception

Mrs H Cullimore

SENDCo

Mr B Mayhew

IT Technician

Mrs O Lees

Reception Teacher

Mrs J Acott

Midday Supervisor

Miss R Hoddy

Y1 Hedgehogs Teacher

Mrs B Mills

Midday Supervisor

Mrs H Wassermeyer

Year 3/4 Owls Teacher

Miss J Laughlin

Midday Supervisor

Mrs P ColemanBusiness Manager

Mrs C Leeks

Midday Supervisor

Mr D Smalley

Site Manager

Mrs M Parker

Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Driver

Admin Assistant

Mrs K Wojtczak

Teaching Assistant

After School Club Assistant

 

Mrs J Mapplebeck

Admin Assistant

Mrs N Tweed

Midday Supervisor

Miss K Shanks

Admin Assistant

 

 

Mrs R AhmedAdmin Assistant  

Mr N Cooper

Catering Manager

 

 

Container Watermark
Top